All Tunnel Equipment
Belanger
Show Details
BELANGER - Enduro Class 60
Posted: 12/29/11
$40,000
Product # BE1
- Mfg. n/a
- CENTRAL VACUUM CLEANERS,
- NEW 80G AIR COMPRESSOR,
- 3 WET/DRY VACUUM CLEANER,
- 1 HD ELECTRIC WATER PUMP
- VIDEO GAME
- CANDY MACHINE
- WASHER MACHINE,
- DRY
- COFFEE TABLE WITH CHAIRS
- EQUIPMENT ONLY, NOT BUILDING INCLUDE
- New Quad Wave Mitter
Show Details
Belanger - Belanger
Posted: 11/09/11
$6,000
Product # BEL3
- Mfg. unkn
- The Belanger Dryer came out of a discontinued automatic bay.
- In good working order prior to removal.
Econocraft Tunnels
Show Details
Hydromitter - Unknown
Posted: 10/21/11
$2,400
Product # UHM1
Show Details
Mitter w/ Cloth - Unknown
Posted: 10/21/11
$2,400
Product # UMC1
Click to enlarge


Show Details
Econocraft - Front to Rear Mitter
Posted: 05/10/11
$5,400
Product # EFR1
- Mfg. 2004
- Stainless Steel 4 Basket Front to Rear Mitter
- Contains gear box and motor
- No Cloth
- Equipment in storage
Show Details
Econocraft - Side to Side Mitter
Posted: 05/10/11
$5,400
Product # ESS1
- Mfg. 2004
- Stainless Steel 8 Basket Side to Side Mitter
- Contains gear box and motor
- No Cloth
- Equipment in storage
Hanna Tunnels
Hanna-Sherman Tunnels
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
Tunnel Kwik Kleen Wash
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
MacNeil Tunnels
Show Details
MacNeil - Eliminators
Posted: 03/10/11
$3,000 per set
Product # MAC1
- 6 sets available
- Pump stations not included
Click to enlarge


Show Details
MacNeil - 72 Function Control Panel
Posted: 03/10/11
$3,600
Product # MAC2
- Mfg. 2006
- MacNeil 72 Function Control Panel in very good condition
- 208V, 400Amp, 3 phase, Model #2005-179
- Installed new 11/06
- Changing out MacNeil equipment so no longer needed
Click to enlarge


Show Details
MacNeil - Conveyor Motor/Gear Box Electric
Posted: 02/14/11
$1,750
Product # MC5
- Mfg. 2009
- New in 2009 Macneil Electric Conveyor Motor with gearbox
- Great spare or conversion !!!!!!
- Car Count: 50,000
Show Details
MacNeil - Tire Scrubber RS-200
Posted: 02/02/11
$7,200
Product # MCN205
- Mfg. 2005
- We purchased this new from MAC NEIL and then decided not to install it
- It is brand new in the original packaging crate
- It is the softline RS-200 scrubber
- All soft cloth brush material
- Light touch cleaning
- Self-lube direct hydraulic brush drive (maintenance free)
- Exclusive equipment leveling system
- Stainless steel mounting hardware
- Epoxy-baked finish with 15 yr corrosion resistant warranty
- This is brand new equipment
Click to enlarge


Magic Wand Tunnels
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
N-S Tunnel Equipment
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
Peco Tunnels
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
PDQ Burton HP Arch Tunnel Equipment
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
Ryko Tunnels
Show Details
Ryko - Velvet Touch 2000
Posted: 04/04/11
$4,800
Product # RVT3
- Mfg. ????
- This is a used Ryko Velvet Touch Car Wash System that was fully operational when disassembled
- In very good condition
- Bought for car wash but decided not to install
- Selling my car wash so I need to sell this system
- I am asking only a portion of what you could just buy some of the parts for
- You could add to your exisiting system or install this system at your location
- The majority of this system is here, but I am selling it as-is
- There are some pieces missing anyone purchasing this should purchase to add to their exisiting system or for parts for their system
- The items I have listed here I believe to what is included in the sale
- Velvet touch 2000/60hz Wrap Around
- Rocker Brush 230/460, with air cyl,ThrustPro Service manual
- Enviromental list II-B Service Manual
- VT2000& Nova 2000/Mitter Curtain
- VT2000 Frnt/Rear Mitter Curtain
- Velvet Touch 2000 Control Cab
- Prep Wash/ 6HZ, Tri Foam Arch
Sonny's Tunnels
Show Details
Sonny's - Front to Rear Mitter
Posted: 12/03/11
$6,000
Product # SFRM4
- Mfg. 2002
- For sale in January
- Comes with blue Microfiber cloth
Show Details
Sonny's - SFM901
Posted: 10/20/11
$9,630
Product # SSF1
- Mfg. 2010
- Front-to-Back half-moon mitter-single basket low profile =* 2HP electric motor w/ Micro-Clean Cloth
Show Details
PDQ - Mighty Mizzer Arch
Posted: 05/23/11
$2,640
Product # MMA1
- Mfg. ?
- PDQ Mighity Mizzer Arch
- 4" Square Stainless steel tubing
- All Stainless steel piping
Show Details
Sonny's - Mixing Stations
Posted: 05/23/11
$1,800
Product # SMS1
- Mfg. 2007
- These are mixing station assemblies with solenoids and flojet assembly attached with hydrominders
- We have 5 mixing station doubles
- They are 110 volts with upgraded lmi pump
Show Details
Sonny's - Sonny's HY575 Hydraulic Power Packs
Posted: 01/31/11
$1,700
Product # HY575
- Hydraulic Power Pack, lightly used
- 5HP
- 7.5GPM
- 1 Flow
Superior Tunnels
NONE AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME
Other Carwash Tunnel Makes
Show Details
Slant - 710M
Posted: 07/25/11
$30,000 Reduced to Sell $12,000
Product # SM4
- Mfg. 199_
- 1 - 710M Drive Thru Car Wash w/soft cloth
- 1 - 600S Slanted Side Washer w/soft cloth
- 1 - 6S Split Mitter Curtain w/soft cloth (front to rear)
- 2 - 8F Mitter Curtain w/soft cloth (side to side)
- 1 - WH56 Tire Brush w/20" Rocker Panel Washer w/soft cloth
- 1 - Chemical Tire Applicator
- 1 - 30HP Aerodri 2 position dryer (three 10HP nozzles)
- 110' Over/Under Conveyor (complete)
- 1 - 15HP Power Pack for conveyor, tire brushes, rocker panel brushes
- 1 - 15HP Starter for Power Pack
- 1 - Data Trax Master Edition (16 function controller; 12 button entry station)
- 1 - Delco Versa 200 Pressure Washer rack ( three 1,000PSI pumps on one stand)
- 1 - 15HP Sherman Vaccum w/overhead stand for 3 lanes but drops on just 2 lanes
- 5 - Extra Service signs with flasher controls
- 1 - Correlator
- 1 ea - Pre-soak; Foam soap; Clear Coat; Foam Polish applicators
- 1 ea - Primary rinse; Final rinse applicators
- 2 - 10' x 12' glass panel overhead doors; building windows & doors
- More items than I can list here
- I have eveything that I used to operate my car wash for 4 years before selling my location
- Car Count: 120,000 as of 7/8/2010
Miscellaneous Tunnel Items
Select the desired items from the links in the left column.
Show Details
- Hi Speed Carwash Door Opener
Posted: 01/29/12
$400
Product # AD2
- New, never used hi speed carwash door opener made for wet locations. This was a spare I had for a gateway high speed door but don't need anymore due to replacing doors with another type. I believe airlift also uses this opener on some of its doors. This opener has a little surface rust on the outside of the hub where the shaft goes through from setting in the carwash pump room. Model number GHHS-A, 1" shaft, single phase 115 volt, 1/2 HP, 9.2 amps, 24volt control circuit. 165 ft.lb/sec, Manufacture date June 28, 2011. Asking price $400. Shipping would be actual cost for 25 pounds from zip code 44820.
- PLease call Duane @ 419-617-5797
Show Details
Unimac - UM202
Posted: 11/09/11
$3,000
Product # UUM2
- Mfg. 2006
- Unimac Ringer Washer
- 2 wash tubs
- 1 extractor, stainless steel, 480/60/3.
- Used 3 years and stored on a skid in a warehouse for last 2 years
Click to enlarge

Show Details
Skidata Gate - GT01000
Posted: 10/21/11
$13,475
Product # SDG2
- Mfg. 2011
- Quantity- 3
- Skidata Gate W/Illuminated Arm
Show Details
Superior - Awesome Tire Shiner
Posted: 10/21/11
$16,794
Product # STS14
- Mfg. NEW
- The "Awesome Tire Shiner" provides a constant and even application of product
- Constructed from Stainless Steel and Aluminum
- Unit has a catch pan for the product thus reducing any waste
- No bearings to lubricate
- Comes Powder Coated in the color of your choice
- Shines low profile to high profile tires
- It is recommended to use "Superior Tire Glo" silicone product
- There will be "NO SLING" and a high gloss finish
Show Details
Motor City - Tire Shine
Posted: 10/21/11
$6,000
Product # DCT1
- Mfg. 2009
- Used for only 2 years
- Like new
Show Details
Sonny's - OMN150-WB
Posted: 10/20/11
$5,886
Product # SOM1
- Mfg. 2000
- Omni 50 Wheel Blaster Arch
Show Details
Sonny's - FMR133Arch
Posted: 10/20/11
$2,578
Product # SFR1
- Mfg. 2010
- Foaming Arch
- Triple Tube Manifold
- Double Aluminum
Show Details
Balanger - Dura Shiner
Posted: 10/20/11
$13,495
Product # BDS3
- Mfg. 2010
- Equipment is used for a Flex Car Wash system to apply tire dressing online
Show Details
Motor City - Supershiner0001
Posted: 08/05/11
$5,700
Product # MCS1
- Mfg. 2009
- This Tire Dressing Applicator is a on-demand 2 in 1 guide rail applicator brush
- Great for all segments of the professional carwash industry
- The Stainless Steel Structure is made from durable, powder coated aluminum, thermoplastic and hard chrome steel pivot bearings, bulkhead utility connections, aluminum ari cylinders, UHMW guide rails
- 12" replaceable applicator brush sections allows you to selectively replace worn sections one at a time
- Pneumatic controls are used in the wash
- No hydraulic or 3-phase electrical required
- Unit was removed 6/7/11
- Will split shipping costs
Click to enlarge

Show Details
EcoLab - Super Express Detail Station
Posted: 08/05/11
$1,800 REDUCED TO SELL $1,000
Product # ECL1
- Mfg. 2004
- Super Express Detail Station for Express Detailing operations
- Detail station applies three products: Black Magic OTD, Blue Coral Express Wax, and Rain-X protectant
- Will include all three trigger sprayers and coil hoses
- Electric motor on compressor is out, and should require minor repair
- High pressure air hose can be connected to air tank through quick connectors for same functionality.
Show Details
Continental - H1055
Posted: 08/04/11
$5,400
Product # CW5
- Mfg. 2000
- High Performance Washer-Extractor manufactured by Continental, Girbau Inc.
- 55lb wash capacity
- Washing Speed 44 rpm
- Spin Speeds 475/950 rpm
- G Force 94/380
- Motor Horsepower 0.55/2.5/4 HP
- 208V, 3 Phase
- Height 56 in.
- Depth 47 in.
- Width 39.5 in.
- This item is in excellent condition, rarely used, and is perfect for high or low volume washing/extracting applications.
- Buyer must provide own means of transporting the unit
- Net weight is 1,570 lbs.
Click to enlarge

Show Details
Unimac - UX25PVXU6001
Posted: 07/20/11
$3,400 Reduced to Sell $3,000
Product # UM2
- Mfg. 2004
- Unimac Alliance Washer Extractor
- Purchased in 2004 for $6,000 (new)
- In very good condition
- Car Count: 4
Show Details
CompuWash - Compuwash
Posted: 03/09/11
$3,000
Product # CUW1
- Mfg. 1990
- 10 Component Boards for Compuwash Unit
Show Details
Zep - Auto
Posted: 03/09/11
$3,000
Product # ZAT1
- Mfg. 2002
- Zep Auto Dress Tire Dressing Unit
- Includes Mechanical and Electrical Components
Show Details
Hanna - Tire Glaze Applicator
Posted: 02/27/11
$4,200
Product # TGA1
- Mfg. 2007
- Applies an even coat of tire dressing from the edge of the tire tread to the edge of the wheel
- Lowers the amount of chemical used per application and minimizes runoff
- Brush design contours to the shape of the tire maximizing coverage while maintaining an even application
- Stainless Steel Frame and Cover
- Non-Woven Textile
- 96” (244cm) Aluminum Brush Core
- Hydraulic Drive
- Air actuated retracts and controls
- PVC tire guide for safety
- Exclusive chemical drip manifold
- Stainless steel splashguard
- Dual Flojet Pumping Station
Show Details
Hanna - Tire Glazer
Posted: 02/27/11
$4,200
Product # TG2
- Mfg. 2007
- Tire shiner is in good working order
- Have orignal installation manual
- Extra sections of cloth included
- Will deliver equipment 150 miles from my location for free
Click to enlarge

Show Details
Simoniz - Tire Shiner
Posted: 02/27/11
$6,000
Product # TSA23
- Mfg. 2007
- IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
- New Applicator Pads
- Backroom Control Panel Complete
Show Details
Simoniz - TSA101
Posted: 02/27/11
$6,000
Product # TSA22
- Mfg. 2007
- Tire Shiner with NEW pads and Backroom Panel
Show Details
Continental Girbrau - EH020
Posted: 01/27/11
$3,000 each
Product # CG1
- Mfg. 2007
- FOR SALE $3,000 Each: 2 Continental Girbrau EH020 20# Towel Washers.
- Includes 3 way chemical stations-in very good condition
- Best Washers on the market
- Built to last
- Converting to express wash so no longer need
Click to enlarge


Show Details
Compuwash - 2060A
Posted: 01/24/11
$1,900
Product # CP2
- Mfg. 1990
- Additional Compuwash items
- One extra Master Card
- Seven extra, two modes per slide in card
- Three extra, two modes per slide in card; not working
- Ten Schrack push to test relays for the Compuwash
- All items tested and worked normally
- Stored in a clean/dry area
- None are being used
Click to enlarge

Show Details
Tire Blaze - Tire Dressing
Posted: 01/18/11
$1,800
Product # TB1
- Mfg. 04
- Brushes are in good shape
- Most moving parts are in good shape
- May need shock ends replaced
- May need some welding, but not sure
- Was working fine until removal in August
- Controller is used to activate product pump
- Have not used other functions for years; did not need them
Show Details
Absolut Aire - Tunnel Heaters/APD-90
Posted: 07/14/10
$4,500 each
Product # ATH1
- Mfg. 2007
- 3 Available
- These heaters were never installed
- Great for heating tunnel at exit end
Show Details
Excel - SC03
Posted: 06/22/10
$1,950
Product # SC03
- Mfg. 2009
- Excel Tire Unit with Compressor
- Brand new
- Purchased at trade show, NEVER INSTALLED
- Freight F.O.B. Orlando, FL
Click to enlarge
